There are 585 fans on right now!
(Click For Complete Broadcast Schedule)
9/22 Boys Soccer  Ridgevue vs Middleton
9/24 Football  Declo vs Gooding
9/25 Football  Bonneville vs Skyline
9/25 Football  Idaho Falls vs Pocatello
9/25 Football  Nampa vs Emmett
10/2 Football  Bishop Kelly vs Middleton
10/2 Football  Boise vs Century
10/2 Football  Burley vs Pocatello
10/2 Football  Rigby vs Idaho Falls
10/9 Football  Middleton vs Emmett
10/9 Football  Preston vs Century
10/9 Football  Shelley vs Pocatello
10/10 Football  Idaho Falls vs Skyline
10/15 Football  Marsh Valley vs Gooding
10/16 Football  Canyon Ridge vs Century


Most Recent Action Photo Galleries

(Click For Complete List Of Galleries)
9/19 Girls Soccer  Skyview vs Timberline
9/19 Football  Lewiston vs Lakeland Frosh
9/18 Football  North Gem vs Rockland
9/18 Football  Eagle vs Rocky Mountain
9/18 Football  Jerome vs Twin Falls
9/17 Volleyball  JV Filer vs Kimberly
9/17 Volleyball  Borah vs Timberline (Boise)
9/17 Volleyball  Filer vs Kimberly
9/17 Volleyball  Idaho Falls vs Thunder Ridge
9/16 Girls Soccer  South Fremont vs Snake River
9/15 Boys Soccer  Bishop Kelly vs Caldwell
9/15 Volleyball  Minico vs Jerome
9/14 Boys Soccer  Shelley vs Blackfoot
9/14 Boys Soccer  Buhl vs Kimberly
9/14 Girls Soccer  Buhl vs Kimberly


State-Wide Team Previews
How's your team shaping up for the season?
 Season

   
SchoolHead CoachDivisionDistrictConference
Aberdeen Jeff Duffin2A52A South East Idaho
American Falls Jim Giulio3A53A South East Idaho
Bear Lake Ryan Messerly2A52A South East Idaho
Bishop Kelly Tim Brennan4A34A Southern Idaho
Blackfoot Stan Buck4A64A D5-6
Boise Jerry O'Mahony5A35A SIC West Pod A
Bonners Ferry Cory Kramer3A13A Intermountain League
Bonneville Matt Virgil5A65A D5-6
Borah Jason Burton5A35A SIC West Pod B
Buhl Seth Blick3A43A Sawtooth Central Idaho
Burley Tony Cade4A4Great Basin (West)
Butte County Sam Thorngren1A D26Sawtooth East
Caldwell Zac Farnam4A34A Southern Idaho
Camas County Rusty Kramer1A D24Sawtooth West
Canyon Ridge Sean Impomeni4A4Great Basin (West)
Capital Todd Simis5A35A SIC West Pod A
Carey Lane Kirkland1A D24Sawtooth West
Cascade Adam Mapp1A D231AD2 Long Pin
Castleford Brian Lowry1A D24Sawtooth West
Centennial David Koch5A35A SIC West Pod B
Century Travis Hobson4A54A D5-6
Challis T.T. Cain1A D161AD1 Snake River
Clearwater Valley Roger Whalen1A D121AD1 White Pine
Coeur d'Alene Shawn Amos5A15A Inland Empire
Columbia Rich Davis5A35A SIC West Pod A
Council Dan Shumway1A D23Independent/JV
Deary Darrah Eggers1A D221AD2 White Star
Declo Kelly Kidd2A42A Canyon
Dietrich Rick Astle1A D24Sawtooth West
Eagle Paul Peterson5A35A SIC West Pod B
Emmett Mike Schroeder4A34A Southern Idaho
Filer Robert Anderson3A43A Sawtooth Central Idaho
Firth Keith Drake2A62A Nuclear
Fruitland Ryan Tracy3A33A Snake River Valley
Garden Valley Jason Yearsley1A D231AD2 Long Pin
Glenns Ferry Jake Shrum1A D141AD1 Snake River
Gooding Cameron Andersen3A43A Sawtooth Central Idaho
Grace Brandon Sanchez1A D151AD1 Snake River
Grangeville Jeff Adams2A22A Central Idaho
Hagerman Mark Kress1A D141AD1 Snake River
Hansen Jim Rife1A D24Sawtooth West
Highland (Poc) Gino Mariani5A55A D5-6
Hillcrest Jeff Marshall5A65A D5-6
Homedale Matt Holtry3A33A Snake River Valley
Horseshoe Bend Craig Elliott1A D131AD1 Western Idaho
Idaho City Jason Roeber1A D131AD1 Western Idaho
Idaho Falls Pete Molino4A64A D5-6
Jerome Sid Gambles4A4Great Basin (West)
Kamiah Nels Kludt1A D121AD1 White Pine
Kellogg Dan Lucier3A13A Intermountain League
Kendrick Zane Hobart1A D221AD2 White Star
Kimberly Rich Bishop3A43A Sawtooth Central Idaho
Kuna Sherm Blaser5A35A SIC West Pod B
Lakeland Tim Kiefer4A14A Inland Empire
Lakeside Chris Dohrman1A D211AD2 White Star
Lewis County Monty Moddrell1A D221AD2 White Star
Lewiston Matt Pancheri5A25A Inland Empire
Lighthouse Christian Cory Holloway1A D24Sawtooth West
Mackay Matt Tillotson1A6Sawtooth East
Madison Mitch Buck5A65A D5-6
Malad Rick Driessen2A52A South East Idaho
Marsh Valley Doug Armstrong3A53A South East Idaho
Marsing Kenny Mace2A32A Western Idaho
McCall-Donnelly Lee Leslie2A32A Western Idaho
Melba Juan Colunga2A32A Western Idaho
Meridian Porter Lacey5A35A SIC West Pod A
Middleton Bill Brock4A34A Southern Idaho
Minico Tim Perrigot4A4Great Basin (West)
Moscow Phil Helbling4A24A Inland Empire
Mountain Home Jim Clark4A44A Southern Idaho
Mountain View Judd Benedick5A35A SIC West Pod A
Mullan Stetson Spooner1A D211AD2 White Star
Murtaugh Todd Jensen1A D24Sawtooth West
Nampa Dan Holtry5A35A SIC West Pod A
Nampa Christian Cassidy Kotte2A32A Western Idaho
New Plymouth Dallan Rupp2A32A Western Idaho
North Fremont Ben Lenz2A62A Nuclear
North Gem Dana Strong1A D25Sawtooth East
Notus Sam Crockett1A D131AD1 Western Idaho
Oakley Kade Craner1A D141AD1 Snake River
Parma Jake Walgamott3A33A Snake River Valley
Payette Kip Crofts3A33A Snake River Valley
Pocatello Dave Spillett4A54A D5-6
Post Falls Blaine Bennett5A15A Inland Empire
Potlatch Cliff Dudley1A D121AD1 White Pine
Prairie Ryan Hasselstrom 1A D121AD1 White Pine
Preston Nick Hyde4A54A D5-6
Priest River Brad Martin Jr.3A13A Intermountain League
Raft River Brian Poole1A D141AD1 Snake River
Richfield Buck Hendren1A D24Sawtooth West
Ridgevue Tom DeWitz4A34A Southern Idaho
Rigby Armando Gonzalez5A65A D5-6
Rimrock Mark Martell1A D131AD1 Western Idaho
Ririe Jim Newton2A62A Nuclear
Rockland Andrew Nelson1A D25Sawtooth East
Rocky Mountain Chris Culig5A35A SIC West Pod B
Salmon Jason Linger2A62A Nuclear
Salmon River Charlie Shepherd1A D231AD2 Long Pin
Sandpoint George Yarno Jr.4A14A Inland Empire
Shelley Jake Monahan3A63A Mountain Rivers
Sho-Ban Andrew Baldwin1A D25Sawtooth East
Shoshone Michael Perry1A D141AD1 Snake River
Skyline Scott Berger4A64A D5-6
Skyview David Young4A34A Southern Idaho
Snake River Jeb Harrison3A53A South East Idaho
Soda Springs Cliff Garbett2A52A South East Idaho
South Fremont Chad Hill3A63A Mountain Rivers
St. Maries Craig Tefft 2A12A Central Idaho
Sugar-Salem Tyler Richins3A63A Mountain Rivers
Teton Brody Birch3A63A Mountain Rivers
Timberlake Roy Albertson3A13A Intermountain League
Timberline (Boise) Ian Smart5A35A SIC West Pod B
Tri-Valley Bob Johnson1A D231AD2 Long Pin
Troy Toby Foster1A D121AD1 White Pine
Twin Falls Allyn Reynolds4A4Great Basin (West)
Valley Ryon Jarvis1A D141AD1 Snake River
Vallivue Layne Coffin4A34A Southern Idaho
Wallace Jared Young1A D111AD1 White Pine
Watersprings Aaron Booth1A D26Sawtooth East
Weiser John Srholec Jr.3A33A Snake River Valley
Wendell Cody Howerton2A42A Canyon
West Jefferson Jason Taylor2A62A Nuclear
West Side Tyson Moser2A52A South East Idaho
Wilder Kyle DalSoglio1A D131AD1 Western Idaho
Wood River Kevin Stilling4A4Great Basin (West)















This information is copyrighted to IdahoSports.com. Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this information is strictly prohibited without the expressed, written, consent of IdahoSports.com.

Copyright IdahoSports.com | Privacy Policy