There are 5400 fans on right now!
(Click For Complete Broadcast Schedule)
9/24 Football  Kuna vs Capital
9/24 Football  Meridian vs Eagle
9/24 Football  Minico vs Burley
9/24 Football  Mountain Home vs Kimberly
9/24 Football  Pocatello vs Idaho Falls
9/24 Football  Ridgevue vs Middleton
9/25 Football  Clearwater Valley vs Logos
9/30 Football  Kuna vs Borah
9/30 Football  Soda Springs vs West Side
10/1 Football  Dietrich vs Butte County
10/1 Football  Highland (Poc) vs Thunder Ridge
10/1 Football  Moscow vs Lewiston
10/1 Football  Preston vs Sugar-Salem
10/1 Football  Timberlake vs Lakeland
10/1 Football  Timberline (Boise) vs Eagle


Most Recent Action Photo Galleries

(Click For Complete List Of Galleries)
9/23 Girls Soccer  Vallivue vs Bishop Kelly
9/23 Volleyball  Columbia vs Bishop Kelly
9/23 Volleyball  Twin Falls vs Canyon Ridge
9/23 Volleyball  Malad vs Soda Springs
9/22 Football  Bear Lake vs Malad 7th Grade
9/22 Boys Soccer  Rocky Mountain vs Borah
9/22 Volleyball  Kimberly vs Gooding
9/21 Boys Soccer  Timberlake vs Orofino
9/21 Boys Soccer  Lake City vs Coeur d'Alene
9/21 Girls Soccer  Gooding vs Kimberly
9/21 Volleyball  Raft River vs Oakley
9/20 Volleyball  American Falls vs Filer
9/17 Football  West Jefferson vs Malad JV
9/17 Volleyball  Vision Charter vs Hagerman
9/17 Boys Soccer  Immaculate Conception vs Timberlake

 
Wrestling Coaches Poll

ORDER GAME PHOTOS

Poll Methodology
The Statewide Wrestling Coaches Poll is determined by a simple points system based on how each coach ranks the top five teams in their classification. A team receives five points for a first place vote, four points for a second place vote and so on down through the fifth place team, which receives one point. The rankings are set by listing the teams' point totals from highest to lowest.

Legend
Pts: Number of points scored in poll
Pvs: Ranking from the previous week


Wrestling Coaches Poll

Feb. 15, 2021

5A Classification

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes)   Pts Pvs
1. Meridian (6)   30 1
2. Kuna
18 2
3 Post Falls
17 3
4 Coeur d'Alene   15 4
5. Highland
6 5

Also receiving votes: Rocky Mt

4A Classification

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes)   Pts Pvs
1. Nampa (2)   14 t-1
2. Jerome (1)
13 t-1
3. Lakeland
8 3
4. Columbia
6 4
t-5. Blackfoot   2 5
 t-5. Minico   2 -

Also receiving votes: Century, Twin Falls, Minico, Caldwell.

3A Classification

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes)   Pts Pvs
1. South Fremont (3)
22 1
2. Snake River (1)
19 2
3. American Falls (1)
13 4
4. Buhl
10 3
5. Weiser   6 t-d
         

Also receiving votes: Bonners Ferry, Gooding.

2A/1A Classification

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes)   Pts Pvs
1. New Plymouth (5)   25 1
2. Ririe
20 2
3. Declo   14 3
4. Malad
7 5
5 Grace   3 4
         

Also receiving votes: Wendell, St Maries






Fan Comments
Sign In | Register






This information is copyrighted to IdahoSports.com. Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this information is strictly prohibited without the expressed, written, consent of IdahoSports.com.

Copyright IdahoSports.com | Privacy Policy