There are 1120 fans on right now!
(Click For Complete Broadcast Schedule)
9/22 Boys Soccer  Ridgevue vs Middleton
9/24 Football  Declo vs Gooding
9/25 Football  Bonneville vs Skyline
9/25 Football  Idaho Falls vs Pocatello
9/25 Football  Nampa vs Emmett
10/2 Football  Bishop Kelly vs Middleton
10/2 Football  Boise vs Century
10/2 Football  Burley vs Pocatello
10/2 Football  Rigby vs Idaho Falls
10/9 Football  Middleton vs Emmett
10/9 Football  Preston vs Century
10/9 Football  Shelley vs Pocatello
10/10 Football  Idaho Falls vs Skyline
10/15 Football  Marsh Valley vs Gooding
10/16 Football  Canyon Ridge vs Century


Most Recent Action Photo Galleries

(Click For Complete List Of Galleries)
9/19 Girls Soccer  Skyview vs Timberline
9/19 Football  Lewiston vs Lakeland Frosh
9/18 Football  North Gem vs Rockland
9/18 Football  Eagle vs Rocky Mountain
9/18 Football  Jerome vs Twin Falls
9/17 Volleyball  JV Filer vs Kimberly
9/17 Volleyball  Borah vs Timberline (Boise)
9/17 Volleyball  Filer vs Kimberly
9/17 Volleyball  Idaho Falls vs Thunder Ridge
9/16 Girls Soccer  South Fremont vs Snake River
9/15 Boys Soccer  Bishop Kelly vs Caldwell
9/15 Volleyball  Minico vs Jerome
9/14 Boys Soccer  Shelley vs Blackfoot
9/14 Boys Soccer  Buhl vs Kimberly
9/14 Girls Soccer  Buhl vs Kimberly

 
Volleyball Coaches Poll

The State Volleyball Coaches Poll is determined by a simple points system based on how each coach ranks the top five teams in their classification. A team receives five points for a first-place vote, four points for a second place vote and so on down through the fifth place team, which receives one point. The rankings are set by listing the teams' point totals from highest to lowest.

Legend
Pts: Number of points scored in poll
Pvs: Ranking from the previous week

Sept. 15 Volleyball Coaches Poll

Class 5A

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) Pts Pvs
1. Thunder Ridge 7 1
2. Madison 6 3
t-3. Lake City (1) 5 5
t-3. Eagle (1) 5 -
t-3. Skyview (1) 5 2

Also receiving votes: Timberline, Rocky Mountain, Kuna, Coeur d'Alene, Centennial

 Class 4A

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) Pts Pvs
1. Bonneville (6) 34 1
2.  Middleton 13 2
3. Twin Falls (1) 10 -
4. Burley 9 -
t-5. Skyline 8 -
t-5. Wood River 8 4
t-5. Century 8 3

Also receiving votes: Shelley, Lakeland, Vallivue, Nampa, Canyon Ridge, Bishop Kelly

 Class 3A

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) Pts Pvs
1. Sugar-Salem (7) 35 1
2. Fruitland 22 4
3. Filer 18 2
4. South Fremont 11 3
5. Kimberly 10 -

Also receiving votes: Parma, American Falls, Gooding, Weiser, Homedale, Kellogg, Payette, Timberlake

 Class 2A

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) Pts Pvs
1. Firth (2) 18 1
2. West Side (1) 11 -
3. Bear Lake (1) 9 3
4. Melba 8 4
5. Nampa Christian 7 2
       

Also receiving votes: Ririe, Malad, New Plymouth, West Jefferson, North Fremont, St. Maries, Aberdeen

 Class 1ADI

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) Pts Pvs
1. Troy (1) 5 1
2. Genesee 4 2
3. Butte County 3 5
4. Logos 2 -
5. Potlatch 1 -

Also receiving votes: North Star Charter, Ambrose, Potlatch, Oakley, Challis

 Class 1ADII

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) Pts Pvs
1. Castleford (2) 21 2
2. Tri-Valley (2) 19 1
3. Rockland 11 4
4. Watersprings 10 5
t-5. Mackay 8 -
t-5. Horseshoe Bend 8 -

Also receiving votes: Carey, Clark Fork, Leadore, Kendrick, North Gem, Garden Valley, Salmon River, Sun Valley Community

 


 

Sept. 9 Volleyball Coaches Poll

Class 5A

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) Pts Pvs
1. Thunder Ridge (5) 34 -
2. Skyview (2) 33 -
3. Madison (1) 27 -
4. Timberline (1) 24 -
5. Lake City 17 -

Also receiving votes: Highland, Eagle, Coeur dAlene, Boise

Class 4A

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) Pts Pvs
1. Bonneville (14) 70 -
2.  Middleton 29 -
3. Century 26 -
4. Wood River 17 -
5. Shelley 12 -
       

Also receiving votes: Lakeland, Burley, Skyline, Twin Falls

Class 3A

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) Pts Pvs
1. Sugar-Salem (12) 69 -
2. Filer 49 -
3. South Fremont (3) 37 -
4. Fruitland 27 -
5. Parma 15 -

Also receiving votes: Kellogg, Gooding, Kimberly, Timberlake, Snake River

Class 2A

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) Pts Pvs
1. Firth (3) 23 -
2. Nampa Christian 16 -
3. Bear Lake (2) 15 -
4. Melba 12 -
5. Malad 8 -
       

Also receiving votes: West Side, New Plymouth, Cole Valley Christian, Soda Springs, McCall-Donnelly

Class 1ADI

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) Pts Pvs
1. Troy (7) 38 -
2. Genesee 25 -
3. Liberty Charter (2) 12 -
4. Prairie 9 -
5. Butte County 8 -

Also receiving votes: North Star Charter, Ambrose, Potlatch, Oakley, Challis

Class 1ADII

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) Pts Pvs
1. Tri-Valley (5) 35 -
2. Castleford (30 33 -
3. Salmon River 15 -
4. Rockland (1) 14 -
5. Watersprings (1) 13 -

Also receiving votes: Horseshoe Bend, Carey, Genesis Prep, Garden Valley, Highland (Craigmont)



Fan Comments
Sign In | Register













This information is copyrighted to IdahoSports.com. Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this information is strictly prohibited without the expressed, written, consent of IdahoSports.com.

Copyright IdahoSports.com | Privacy Policy