There are 1435 fans on right now!

(Click For Complete Broadcast Schedule)


Most Recent Action Photo Galleries

(Click For Complete List Of Galleries)
5/7 Softball  Blackfoot vs Rigby
5/7 Baseball  Filer vs Kimberly
5/6 Baseball  Bonneville vs Blackfoot
5/6 Baseball  Minico vs Canyon Ridge
5/5 Baseball  Gooding vs Kimberly
5/5 Softball  Kimberly vs Gooding
5/5 Boys Lacrosse  Sandpoint vs Coeur d'Alene
5/4 Baseball  Marsh Valley vs Snake River
4/30 Softball  Wood River vs Filer
4/30 Baseball  Melba vs New Plymouth
4/27 Boys Golf  Filer Invite - Boys
4/27 Girls Golf  Filer Invite - Girls
4/26 Softball  Priest River vs Timberlake
4/24 Baseball  Preston vs Twin Falls
4/22 Softball  Buhl vs Kimberly

 
Wrestling Coaches Poll | Feb. 25

ORDER GAME PHOTOS

Poll Methodology
The Statewide Wrestling Coaches Poll is determined by a simple points system based on how each coach ranks the top five teams in their classification. A team receives five points for a first place vote, four points for a second place vote and so on down through the fifth place team, which receives one point. The rankings are set by listing the teams' point totals from highest to lowest.

Legend
Pts: Number of points scored in poll
Pvs: Ranking from the previous week


Wrestling Coaches Poll

Feb. 25, 2020

5A

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes)   Pts Pvs
1. Post Falls (2)   14 1
2. Coeur d'Alene (1)   13 2
3.  Eagle
5 4
4. Lake City   3 3
5. Highland
1 5

Also receiving votes: None

4A
Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes)   Pts Pvs
1. Kuna (4)
20 1
2. Century   16 2
3. Columbia   9 5
4. Lakeland   8 T-3
5. Jerome   4 T-3

Also receiving votes: Nampa

3A
Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes)   Pts Pvs
1. South Fremont (9)   45 1
2. Snake River   31 2
3. American Falls    17 3
4. Sugar-Salem
14 4
5. Buhl   13 -
         

Also receiving votes: Timberlake, Weiser

2A/1A
Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes)   Pts Pvs
 1. New Plymouth (3)
19 1
 2. Ririe (1)   15 2
 3. Declo   13 3
 4. Malad   6 4
5. North Fremont   4 5
       

Also receiving votes: Grace, North Gem

 

 

Feb. 12, 2020

5A

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes)   Pts Pvs
1. Post Falls (6)   30 1
2. Coeur d'Alene   24 2
3.  Lake City
7 -
4. Eagle   5 5
5. Highland
4 3

Also receiving votes: Meridian

4A
Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes)   Pts Pvs
1. Kuna (5)
25 1
2. Century   20 2
T-3. Lakeland   9 3
T-3. Jerome   9 -
5. Columbia   5 5

Also receiving votes: Nampa, Blackfoot, Minico

3A
Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes)   Pts Pvs
1. South Fremont (11)   63 1
2. Snake River   41 2
3. American Falls    31 3
4. Sugar-Salem (2)
26 T-4
5. Timberlake   15 T-4
         

Also receiving votes: Buhl, Weiser, Bonners Ferry, Marsh Valley

2A/1A
Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes)   Pts Pvs
 1. New Plymouth (8)
43 1
 2. Ririe (1)   33 2
 3. Declo   18 3
 4. Malad   16 4
5. North Fremont   8 T-5
       

Also receiving votes: Grace, Bear Lake, St. Maries, McCall-Donnelly, Potlatch



Fan Comments
Sign In | Register













This information is copyrighted to IdahoSports.com. Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this information is strictly prohibited without the expressed, written, consent of IdahoSports.com.

Copyright IdahoSports.com | Privacy Policy